Q: What is an e-visa?
A: It is a document that allows tourists enter Cambodia for a short period of time.

Q: What do I need to apply for an e-visa?
A: You need a passport valid for at least 6 months form the date of entry to Cambodia, a digital passport photo, and a credit/debit card for payment.
Q: How long does it take to process an e-visa?
A: If there aren’t any complications, it shouldn’t take more than 3 days.
Q: Do children under 12 need to apply to separate visas?
A: Yes. Even if they’re included in their parents’ passport.
Q: My flight has been delayed and thus my e-visa has expired. Can I extend my e-visa?
A: No. We’re afraid you’ll have to reapply.
Q: When should I apply for my e-visa?
A: It is recommended that you do it at least 2 weeks before your trip.
Q: Do I have to print out my e-visa?
A: Yes, and you should print two copies. One to be shown on arrival, and the other copy to be shown upon leaving Cambodia.
Q: Can I apply for a business visa online?
A: No. Only visitors with tourism purposes can apply for an e-visa.
Q: Which countries cannot apply to the e-visa?
A: Afghanistan, Algeria, Arab Saudi, Bangladesh, Iran, Iraq, Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Sudan and Nigeria are not supported by the e-visa.
Q: I lost my passport and my new passport number does not match with the one in the visa. What can I do?
A: You should contact your nearest Cambodian embassy or consulate.